Bennington VT Schedule

PLEASE NOTE HOLIDAY SCHEDULE:

Our Bennington, VT Bus Service will be running on schedule Christmas Eve and New Year's Eve.  However, the service will NOT be available either Christmas Day or New Year's Day.

BUS SCHEDULE

Please note that between Sycaway and Albany, this is a DROP OFF ONLY portion of our service.  Anyone looking for pick-ups between these two points should contact CDTA for schedule information.

Click [ HERE ] for our Bennington Line Run Fare schedule.

MORNING SCHEDULE

Leave Here

At This Time


Arrive Here

At This Time

Hoosick Falls

6:45am


Potter Hill

7:00am

Potter Hill

7:00am


Boyntonville

7:02am

Boyntonville

7:02am


Pittstown

7:05am

Pittstown

7:05am


Raymertown

7:15am

Raymertown

7:15am


Haynerville

7:20am

Haynerville

7:20am


Center Brunswick

7:25am

Center Brunswick

7:25am


Sycaway

7:30am

Sycaway

7:30am


Troy Terminal

7:40am

Troy Terminal

7:40am


Watervliet

7:45am

Watervliet

7:45am


Menands

7:50am

Menands

7:50am


Albany-State Plaza  

8:05am

Albany-State Plaza  

8:05am


Albany-Greyhound

8:10am

 

 


 

 

Albany-Greyhound

9:10am


Menands

9:20am

Menands

9:20am


Watervliet

9:25am

Watervliet

9:25am


Troy Terminal

9:30am

Troy Terminal

9:30am


Sycaway

9:35am

Sycaway

9:35am


Center Brunswick

9:40am

Center Brunswick

9:40am


Haynersville

9:45am

Haynersville

9:45am


Raymertown

9:50am

Raymertown

9:50am


Pittstown

9:55am

Pittstown

9:55am


Boyntonville

10:00am

Boyntonville

10:00am


Potter Hill

10:05am

Potter Hill

10:05am


Hoosick Falls

10:10am

Hoosick Falls

10:10am


Hoosick

10:40am

Hoosick

10:40am


Old Bennington

10:45am

Old Bennington

10:45am


Bennington, VT

10:50am


MID-DAY SCHEDULE

Leave Here

At This Time


Arrive Here

At This Time

Bennington, VT

11:05am


Old Bennington

11:10am

Old Bennington

11:10am


Hoosick

11:20am

Hoosick

11:20am


Hoosick Falls

11:30am

Hoosick Falls

11:30am


Potter Hill

11:45am

Potter Hill

11:45am


Boyntonville

11:50am

Boyntonville

11:50am


Pittstown

11:55am

Pittstown

11:55am


Raymertown

12:00pm

Raymertown

12:00pm


Haynerville

12:05pm

Haynerville

12:05pm


Center Brunswick

12:10pm

Center Brunswick

12:10pm


Sycaway

12:15pm

Sycaway

12:15pm


Troy Terminal

12:25pm

Troy Terminal

12:25pm


Watervliet

12:30pm

Watervliet

12:30pm


Menands

12:35pm

Menands

12:35pm


Albany-Greyhound

12:50pm


EVENING SCHEDULE

Leave Here

At This Time


Arrive Here

At This Time

Albany-Greyhound

5:15pm


Albany-State Plaza

5:25pm

Albany-State Plaza

5:25pm


Menands

5:35pm

Menands

5:35pm


Watervliet

5:40pm

Watervliet

5:40pm


Troy Terminal

5:50pm

Troy Terminal

5:50pm


Sycaway

6:00pm

Sycaway

6:00pm


Center Brunswick

6:05pm

Center Brunswick

6:05pm


Haynersville

6:15pm

Haynersville

6:15pm


Raymertown

6:20pm

Raymertown

6:20pm


Pittstown

6:25pm

Pittstown

6:25pm


Boyntonville

6:30pm

Boyntonville

6:30pm


Potter Hill

6:35pm

Potter Hill

6:35pm


Hoosick Falls

6:40pm

Hoosick Falls

6:40pm


Hoosick

6:55pm

Hoosick

6:55pm


Old Bennington

7:15pm

Old Bennington

7:15pm


Bennington, VT

7:20pm

 

 


 

 

Bennington, VT

7:25pm


Old Bennington

7:27pm

Old Bennington

7:27pm


Hoosick

7:40pm

Hoosick

7:40pm


Hoosick Falls

7:50pm

Hoosick Falls

7:50pm


Potter Hill

8:00pm

Potter Hill

8:00pm


Boyntonville

8:05pm

Boyntonville

8:05pm


Pittstown

8:10pm

Pittstown

8:10pm


Raymertown

8:15pm

Raymertown

8:15pm


Haynersville

8:20pm

Haynersville

8:20pm


Center Brunswick

8:25pm

Center Brunswick

8:25pm


Sycaway

8:30pm

Sycaway

8:30pm


Troy Terminal

8:40pm

Troy Terminal

8:40pm


Watervliet

8:45pm

Watervliet

8:45pm


Menands

8:50pm

Menands

8:50pm


Albany-Greyhound

9:05pm